No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Red Kidney Beans, Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt, Green Chilli Paste, Garlic, Ginger, Butter Oil, Red Chilli, Coriander, Turmeric, Mixed Spices (Garam Masala), Cumin Seeds, Rice (150G), : Cooked Basmati Rice

Check Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice | Spoonful