This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Red Kidney Beans, Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt, Green Chilli Paste, Garlic, Ginger, Butter Oil, Red Chilli, Coriander, Turmeric, Mixed Spices (Garam Masala), Cumin Seeds, Rice (150G), : Cooked Basmati Rice

Check Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Vegan? Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice | Spoonful