Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Red Kidney Beans, Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt, Green Chilli Paste, Garlic, Ginger, Butter Oil, Red Chilli, Coriander, Turmeric, Mixed Spices (Garam Masala), Cumin Seeds, Rice (150G), : Cooked Basmati Rice

Check Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice | Spoonful