Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Red Kidney Beans, Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt, Green Chilli Paste, Garlic, Ginger, Butter Oil, Red Chilli, Coriander, Turmeric, Mixed Spices (Garam Masala), Cumin Seeds, Rice (150G), : Cooked Basmati Rice

Check Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Rice · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep
Gluten Free? Fazlani Foods - Red Kidney Beans Curry with Basmati Rice | Spoonful