Is Feel Good Foods Mini Pizza Bagels Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bagels (water, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Sugar, Olive Oil, Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Brown Sugar, Yeast, Guar Gum), Pizza Sauce (tomato Puree [water, Tomato Paste], Salt, Sugar, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Spices, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid), Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes) Contains Milk.
Check Feel Good Foods Mini Pizza Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Mini Pizza Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Real Good Foods Chicken Nuggets
KINNIKINNICK FOODS, GLUTEN FREE HAS NEVER TASTED SO GOOD, COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Good Foods Organic Avocado Mash Sea Salt and Black Pepper
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Double Chocolate, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


