Is Feel Good Foods Pancake Balls Buttermilk Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- egg whites
- buttermilk
- canola lecithin
- natural flavor
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Egg Whites, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Natural Flavor, Canola Lecithin, Salt. Contains Eggs and Milk.
Check Feel Good Foods Pancake Balls Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Pancake Balls Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Real Good Foods Chicken Nuggets
About this product
Grain · Frozen, Nugget


