Is Feel Good Foods Pancake Balls Buttermilk Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Buttermilk, Egg Whites, Canola Oil, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Natural Flavor, Canola Lecithin, Salt. Contains Eggs and Milk.
Check Feel Good Foods Pancake Balls Buttermilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Pancake Balls Buttermilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Real Good Foods Chicken Nuggets
About this product
Grain · Frozen, Nugget


