Is Feel Good Foods Potstickers Vegetable - 10 Oz Corn Free?
Description
Feel Good Foods Potstickers Vegetable 10 oz are a delicious and nutritious option for those seeking a vegan and gluten-free meal. Made with vegetables, these chef-inspired potstickers are celiac-safe and contain 3 grams of protein per serving. People love the taste and flavor of these potstickers, finding them easy to make and extremely tasty. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, Feel Good Foods Potstickers Vegetable 10 oz are a great choice for a feel-good and satisfying meal.
Why it's not corn free
- corn starch
- yeast extract
- distilled vinegar
- citric acid
- sugar
corn starch
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Feel Good Foods Potstickers Vegetable 10 oz are a delicious and nutritious option for those seeking a vegan and gluten-free meal. Made with vegetables, these chef-inspired potstickers are celiac-safe and contain 3 grams of protein per serving. People love the taste and flavor of these potstickers, finding them easy to make and extremely tasty. With positive feedback from satisfied customers, Feel Good Foods Potstickers Vegetable 10 oz are a great choice for a feel-good and satisfying meal.
Ingredients
Ingredients Cabbage, Water, Rice Flour, Onions, Tapioca Starch, Carrots, Vermicelli (Potato Starch, Mung Bean Starch, Water), Canola Oil, Contains Less Than 2%: Corn Starch, Scallion, Sesame Oil, Mushrooms, Salt, Cane Sugar, Konjac Flour, Carob Gum, Ginger, Yeast Extract, Black Pepper., Dipping Sauce: Water, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water, Citric Acid), Garlic Puree (Garlic, Citric Acid), Spice
Check Feel Good Foods Potstickers Vegetable - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Foods Potstickers Vegetable - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Feel Good Foods Potstickers Vegetable - 10 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


