Is Feel Good Sticky Toffee Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- whey powder
- butter
- skimmed milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- skimmed milk solids
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Egg, Wheat Protein (15%), Soft Dark Brown Sugar, Skimmed Milk Solids, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whipping Cream (Milk) (5%), Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Golden Syrup (1%), Skimmed Milk, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphospate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Butter (Milk), Whole Milk, Glycerine, Emulsifiers: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Cornflour, Salt, Thickener: Glycerol, Dextrose, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan; Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide
Check Feel Good Sticky Toffee Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Sticky Toffee Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


