Is Feel Good Sticky Toffee Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Whole Egg, Wheat Protein (15%), Soft Dark Brown Sugar, Skimmed Milk Solids, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Whipping Cream (Milk) (5%), Date Paste (Dates, Rice Flour), Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulphate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Golden Syrup (1%), Skimmed Milk, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphospate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Butter (Milk), Whole Milk, Glycerine, Emulsifiers: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Cornflour, Salt, Thickener: Glycerol, Dextrose, Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan; Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Hydroxide
Check Feel Good Sticky Toffee Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Good Sticky Toffee Sponge Puds! 2 x 103g (206g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


