Is Feel Pro Collagen, Reimagined Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Digestion-resistant Maltodextrin, Vecollal Vegan Collagen Alternative (glycine, L-proline, L-alanine, Gotu Kola Extract 10:1 [centella Asiatica], L-aspartic Acid, L-glutamic Acid, L-arginine, L-serine, L-leucine, L-valine, L-threonine, L-glutamine, L-lysine Monohydrochloride, Vitamin C [ascorbic Acid], L-isoleucine, L-phenylalanine, L-tyrosine, L-methionine, L-histidine, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride, Panax Ginseng Root Powder, L-tryptophan), Acid (citric Acid), Sweetener (erythritol), Natural Strawberry Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Gelling Agent (pectin), Natural Sicilian Lemon Flavour, Natural Peach Flavour, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From Stevia), Natural Colour (beetroot Red).

Check Feel Pro Collagen, Reimagined against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie