Is Feel Pro Collagen, Reimagined Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural peach flavour
- natural strawberry flavour
- natural sicilian lemon flavour
natural peach flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Digestion-resistant Maltodextrin, Vecollal Vegan Collagen Alternative (glycine, L-proline, L-alanine, Gotu Kola Extract 10:1 [centella Asiatica], L-aspartic Acid, L-glutamic Acid, L-arginine, L-serine, L-leucine, L-valine, L-threonine, L-glutamine, L-lysine Monohydrochloride, Vitamin C [ascorbic Acid], L-isoleucine, L-phenylalanine, L-tyrosine, L-methionine, L-histidine, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride, Panax Ginseng Root Powder, L-tryptophan), Acid (citric Acid), Sweetener (erythritol), Natural Strawberry Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Gelling Agent (pectin), Natural Sicilian Lemon Flavour, Natural Peach Flavour, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From Stevia), Natural Colour (beetroot Red).
Check Feel Pro Collagen, Reimagined against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feel Pro Collagen, Reimagined in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


