Is Feel Pro Collagen, Reimagined Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural peach flavour
  • calcium carbonate
  • natural sicilian lemon flavour
  • natural strawberry flavour

natural peach flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Digestion-resistant Maltodextrin, Vecollal Vegan Collagen Alternative (glycine, L-proline, L-alanine, Gotu Kola Extract 10:1 [centella Asiatica], L-aspartic Acid, L-glutamic Acid, L-arginine, L-serine, L-leucine, L-valine, L-threonine, L-glutamine, L-lysine Monohydrochloride, Vitamin C [ascorbic Acid], L-isoleucine, L-phenylalanine, L-tyrosine, L-methionine, L-histidine, L-cysteine Monohydrochloride, Panax Ginseng Root Powder, L-tryptophan), Acid (citric Acid), Sweetener (erythritol), Natural Strawberry Flavour, Calcium Carbonate, Gelling Agent (pectin), Natural Sicilian Lemon Flavour, Natural Peach Flavour, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides From Stevia), Natural Colour (beetroot Red).

Check Feel Pro Collagen, Reimagined against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie