Is Felix Sensations Crunchy Crumbles Beef Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals.

Why it's not vegan

  • tuna 4
  • of which lamb 4
  • animal derivativeswith tuna in jelly:meat
  • animal derivativeswith crunchy dry topping:cereals
  • mineralswith lamb in jelly:meat
  • animal derivativeswith chicken in jelly:meat
  • of which chicken 8
  • fish derivatives
  • +4 more

tuna 4

Dietitian note

Tuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

With Beef in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (14%, of which Beef 4%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Fish and Fish Derivatives, Minerals, Various Sugars, *Chunks: 44% Meat and Animal DerivativesWith Chicken in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (14%, of which Chicken 8%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Fish and Fish Derivatives, Minerals, Various Sugars, *Chunks: 44% Meat and Animal DerivativesWith Crunchy Dry Topping:Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives, Oils and Fats, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugar, Minerals, MineralsWith Lamb in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (14%, of which Lamb 4%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Fish and Fish Derivatives, Minerals, Various Sugars, *Chunks: 44% Meat and Animal DerivativesWith Tuna in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (12%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Fish and Fish Derivatives (Tuna 4%), Minerals, Various Sugars, *Chunks: 40% Meat and Animal Derivatives

Check Felix Sensations Crunchy Crumbles Beef against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Felix Sensations Crunchy Crumbles Beef is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking