Is Felix Sensations Crunchy Crumbles Beef Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

With Beef in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (14%, of which Beef 4%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Fish and Fish Derivatives, Minerals, Various Sugars, *Chunks: 44% Meat and Animal DerivativesWith Chicken in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (14%, of which Chicken 8%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Fish and Fish Derivatives, Minerals, Various Sugars, *Chunks: 44% Meat and Animal DerivativesWith Crunchy Dry Topping:Cereals, Meat and Animal Derivatives, Oils and Fats, Vegetable Protein Extracts, Various Sugar, Minerals, MineralsWith Lamb in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (14%, of which Lamb 4%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Fish and Fish Derivatives, Minerals, Various Sugars, *Chunks: 44% Meat and Animal DerivativesWith Tuna in Jelly:Meat and Animal Derivatives* (12%), Vegetable Protein Extracts, Fish and Fish Derivatives (Tuna 4%), Minerals, Various Sugars, *Chunks: 40% Meat and Animal Derivatives

Check Felix Sensations Crunchy Crumbles Beef against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Felix Sensations Crunchy Crumbles Beef is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
MeatySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking