Is FemmeFit IsoFemme Protein Chocolate Bliss Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey mineral complex
- whey protein concentrate
whey mineral complex
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, TruCal® (Whey Mineral Complex), Calcium Citrate, Sucralose, Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol) and Vitamin K2 (as Vitamin K2 MK-7), Lecithin (Sunflower).
Check FemmeFit IsoFemme Protein Chocolate Bliss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FemmeFit IsoFemme Protein Chocolate Bliss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


