Is FERERRO, NUTELLA, B-READY FILLED WAFER BARS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey proteins
- whey
- milk
- skim milk
whey proteins
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HAZELNUT SPREAD WITH COCOA (SUGAR, PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, COCOA, SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, BAKER'S YEAST, MALT EXTRACT POWDER, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER (SOY), SALT, SKIM MILK, WHEAT PROTEINS, WHEY PROTEINS (MILK), ENZYMES.
Check FERERRO, NUTELLA, B-READY FILLED WAFER BARS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FERERRO, NUTELLA, B-READY FILLED WAFER BARS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


