Is Ferrara Dark Roast Instant Espresso Coffee, Original, 2 Oz, 1 Ct Pescatarian?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Ingredients
100% Coffee.
Check Ferrara Dark Roast Instant Espresso Coffee, Original, 2 Oz, 1 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrara Dark Roast Instant Espresso Coffee, Original, 2 Oz, 1 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Good Instant!
Was surprised this was compliant with low Fodmap diet & also because the taste is good, despite it being “Instant” Espresso. Used it make quick “latte” type of coffee with almond milk this AM. Small, handy staple to have around house!
pantry staplegood value
Lesaly•Aug 19, 2022
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrara Dark Roast Instant Espresso Coffee, Original, 2 Oz, 1 Ct is available at 8 retailers
Jewel-OscoShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansAmazon
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
Bitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfast


