Is Ferrero Chocolate Covered Cocoa Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

semisweet chocolate (sugar , cocoa mass , cocoa butter , lecithin as emulsifier (soy) , vanillin : an artificial flavor), milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , milk powder , cocoa mass , lecithin as emulsifier (soy) , vanillin : an artificial flavor), sugar, palm oil, cocoa, hazelnuts, tapioca starch, wheat flour, lecithin as emulsifier (soy), milk powder, tara gum (as thickener), salt, vanillin : an artificial flavor, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent

Check Ferrero Chocolate Covered Cocoa Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrero Chocolate Covered Cocoa Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go