Is Ferrero Chocolate Covered Hazelnut Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar , milk powder , cocoa butter , cocoa mass , lecithin as emulsifier (soy) , vanillin : an artificial flavor), sugar, palm oil, hazelnuts, whey (milk), wheat flour, tapioca starch, cocoa, milk powder, lecithin as emulsifier (soy), tara gum (as thickener), salt, vanillin : an artificial flavor, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agents
Check Ferrero Chocolate Covered Hazelnut Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Chocolate Covered Hazelnut Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


