Is Ferrero Chocolate Covered Hazelnut Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar , milk powder , cocoa butter , cocoa mass , lecithin as emulsifier (soy) , vanillin : an artificial flavor), sugar, palm oil, hazelnuts, whey (milk), wheat flour, tapioca starch, cocoa, milk powder, lecithin as emulsifier (soy), tara gum (as thickener), salt, vanillin : an artificial flavor, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agents
Check Ferrero Chocolate Covered Hazelnut Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Chocolate Covered Hazelnut Filled Crispy Eggs 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


