Is Ferrero Raffaello 80g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Desiccated Coconut 25.5%, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Sugar, Almond (8%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Powder ( Milk ), Wheat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check Ferrero Raffaello 80g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Raffaello 80g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Ferrero Raffaello 80g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


