Is Ferrero Rocher Cone 17 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- anhydrous milkfat
- skim milk powder
- 16% / in milk chocolate 42
- lecithins
- milk chocolate
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Soy, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Cocoa Solids: 16% / In Milk Chocolate 42%, View More
Check Ferrero Rocher Cone 17 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher Cone 17 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ferrero Rocher Cone 17 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


