Is Ferrero Rocher Grand Ornament Holiday Gift Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk powder
  • ferrero rocher fine hazelnut chocolates
  • hollow milk chocolate & hazelnut ornament
  • whey
  • ferrero rocher fine hazelnut chocolates: milk chocolate
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hollow Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Ornament: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts. Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Chocolates: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skim Milk Powder, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey, Lowfat Cocoa Powder, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Sodium Bicarbonate as Leavening Agent, Salt, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.

Check Ferrero Rocher Grand Ornament Holiday Gift Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ferrero Rocher Grand Ornament Holiday Gift Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go