Is Ferrero Rocher Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- concentrated butter emulsifier: lecithins
- whey powder
- milk chocolate 80
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 80% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Hazelnuts, Sugar, Palm-oil, Wheat Our, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flavouring: Vanillin
Check Ferrero Rocher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ferrero Rocher Milk Hazelnut Milk Chocolate Bar 90g
Ferrero Rocher Dark Chocolate Bar With Hazelnut & Cocoa Filling, 3.1 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Premium Gourmet Milk Chocolate Hazelnut, Individually Wrapped Candy for Gifting, 3 Count, 1.3 oz
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Ferrero Rocher 70% Cocoa Dark Hazelnut
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


