Is Ferrero Rocher Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- 16%/cocoa solids in milk chocolate: 42
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (30%) (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SKIM MILK POWDER, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT (MILK), EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING: VANILLIN), HAZELNUTS (28.5%), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM*), WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY POWDER (MILK), FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY), RAISING AGENT (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, FLAVOURING (VANILLIN). TOTAL COCOA CONSTITUENTS: 16%/COCOA SOLIDS IN MILK CHOCOLATE: 42% CONTAINS MILK, HAZELNUTS, GLUTEN, WHEAT, SOY. *Sustainable and segregated certified palm oil. SOLE IMP.& DIST.: FERRERO AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, level 36, 100 Miller Street, North Sydney, NSW 2060. 21.2036
Check Ferrero Rocher against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ferrero Rocher in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


