Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based by OMV! Festive Choc Truffle Selection 90g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- hazelnut flavour truffle
- flavourings
- salted caramel flavour truffle
- rice syrup
- +1 more
hazelnut flavour truffle
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Hazelnut Flavour Truffle (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides)], Salted Caramel Flavour Truffle (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Inulin, Water, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides, Curcumin), Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Flavourings], Raspberry Flavour Truffle (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Water, Maize Flour, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings]
Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based by OMV! Festive Choc Truffle Selection 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based by OMV! Festive Choc Truffle Selection 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Follow Your Heart Egg Free, Plant Based, Dairy Free, Gluten Free, Vegan Ranch Dressing, 12 oz Bottle
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Gardein Gluten-Free Ultimate Plant-Based Beefless Ground Crumbles, Vegan, Frozen, 13.7 oz.
SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR PLANT-BASED MAC WITH CHICKPEA PASTA, SHELLS + VEGAN CHEDDAR
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


