Is OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based by OMV! Festive Choc Truffle Selection 90g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnut Flavour Truffle (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cocoa Mass, Rice Syrup, Inulin, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Rice Flour, Flavourings, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides)], Salted Caramel Flavour Truffle (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Inulin, Water, Maltodextrin, Maize Flour, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Rice Syrup, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides, Curcumin), Rice Flour, Sea Salt, Flavourings], Raspberry Flavour Truffle (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Water, Maize Flour, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Colour (Iron Oxides and Hydroxides), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings]

Check OMV! Deliciously Vegan Plant Based by OMV! Festive Choc Truffle Selection 90g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking