Is Festive Turkey Breast Roast Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powder
- cheese
- cream powder
- cheese sprinkle
- romano cheese powder
- parmesan cheese powder
- pasteurised milk
- milk solids
- +5 more
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast (61%), Marinade (20%) [Water, Modified Starch (1412), Mineral Salts (451, 450, 452, 508), Soy Protein Isolate, Salt, Vegetable Gums (407a, 415), Whey Protein (Milk), Acidity Regulator (331), Sugar, Dextrose (Maize), Maltodextrin (Maize), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extract], Spinach & 3 Cheese Stuffing Core (16%) [Spinach (25%), Crumb (Wheat Flour, Salt, Mineral Salt (503)), Water, Onion, Cheddar Cheese Powder (5%) (Cheese Solids (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Milk Solids, Mineral Salts (339, 331), Salt), Romano Cheese Powder (4.5%) (Milk), Parmesan Cheese Powder (4%) (Milk), Cream Powder (Milk), Garlic, Canola Oil, Natural Flavourings (Milk), Spices (Nutmeg, Pepper, Turmeric (100)), Herb (Parsley), Herb Extract (Parsley)], Cheese Sprinkle [Salt, Sugar, Rice Flour, Cheese Powder (6%) (Milk Solids, Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Salt, Food Acid (330), Romano Cheese Powder (3.5%) (Milk), Spice (Pepper), Parmesan Cheese Powder (2%) (Milk), Natural Flavourings (Milk), Herb (Parsley), Spice Extracts (Turmeric (100), Paprika (160c))]
Check Festive Turkey Breast Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Festive Turkey Breast Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Poultry


