Is Feta Grece 1 KG X 6 Dodoni Arev Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contains milk keep refrigerated: 20 to 40c
  • 20 to 40c
  • goat's milk

contains milk keep refrigerated: 20 to 40c

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

20 to 40c
goat's milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sheep's And Goat's Milk, Culture, Rennet And Sea Salt Fat In Dry Matter (Min), : 43%, Moisture Max: 56% Allergy Advice, Contains Milk Keep Refrigerated: 20 To 40C (360 To 400F), : (See Bottom), Consume Within 8 Days After Opening

Check Feta Grece 1 KG X 6 Dodoni Arev against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing