Is Feta Grece 1 KG X 6 Dodoni Arev Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 20 to 40c
- contains milk keep refrigerated: 20 to 40c
- goat's milk
- sheep's
- rennet
20 to 40c
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sheep's And Goat's Milk, Culture, Rennet And Sea Salt Fat In Dry Matter (Min), : 43%, Moisture Max: 56% Allergy Advice, Contains Milk Keep Refrigerated: 20 To 40C (360 To 400F), : (See Bottom), Consume Within 8 Days After Opening
Check Feta Grece 1 KG X 6 Dodoni Arev against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Feta Grece 1 KG X 6 Dodoni Arev in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


