Is Feta Grece 1 KG X 6 Dodoni Arev Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • contains milk keep refrigerated: 20 to 40c
  • 20 to 40c
  • goat's milk

contains milk keep refrigerated: 20 to 40c

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

20 to 40c
goat's milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sheep's And Goat's Milk, Culture, Rennet And Sea Salt Fat In Dry Matter (Min), : 43%, Moisture Max: 56% Allergy Advice, Contains Milk Keep Refrigerated: 20 To 40C (360 To 400F), : (See Bottom), Consume Within 8 Days After Opening

Check Feta Grece 1 KG X 6 Dodoni Arev against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing