Is Fettucine Alfredo Pasta and Sauce Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- romano cheese
- modified milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Pasta, Spinach Wheat Pasta (Contains Spinach Powder), Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Monosodium Glutamate, Cheddar Cheese, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Modified Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavour, Parmesan Cheese, Romano Cheese, Garlic Powder, Soybean Oil, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Tocopherols, Silicon Dioxide, Spices, Garlic Extract (Contains Soya Lecithin), Sodium Aluminum Silicate
Check Fettucine Alfredo Pasta and Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fettucine Alfredo Pasta and Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Where to buy
Fettucine Alfredo Pasta and Sauce Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


