Is Fever-Tree Blood Orange Ginger Beer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lime flavouring
  • natural blood orange flavouring
  • natural flavourings
  • natural ginger flavouring with other natural flavourings

natural lime flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose, Natural Ginger Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Ginger Root, Acids (Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Blood Orange Flavouring, Concentrates (Carrot, Sweet Potato, Apple, Hibiscus), Natural Flavourings, Natural Lime Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Fever-Tree Blood Orange Ginger Beer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Can

Flavor
CitrusSpicyFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep