Is Fever-Tree Classic Margarita Mixer 500ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blood orange flavouring
  • natural lime flavouring
  • natural grapefruit flavouring with other natural flavourings
  • natural flavourings

natural blood orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Water, Lime Juice (16%), Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Flavourings, Sea Salt (0.1%), Natural Lime Flavouring, Natural Grapefruit Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Natural Blood Orange Flavouring

Check Fever-Tree Classic Margarita Mixer 500ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fever-Tree Classic Margarita Mixer 500ML is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking