Is Fever-Tree Limited Edition Damson & Sloe Berry Tonic Water 500ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings including quinine
natural flavourings including quinine
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Damson and Sloe Extract, Spice Blend Extract, Natural Flavourings including Quinine, Acid (Citric Acid), Concentrates (Carrot, Blueberry)
Check Fever-Tree Limited Edition Damson & Sloe Berry Tonic Water 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Limited Edition Damson & Sloe Berry Tonic Water 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Propel Water Beverage, with Vitamins, Berry 16.9 fl oz (1.05 pt) 500 ml
Canada Dry Diet Tonic Water - 1 Liter Bottle
Karma Wellness Water Probiotics For Digestive Health Berry Cherry -- 18 Fl Oz
Bubbl'R Antioxidant Sparkling Water Triple Berry Breez'r
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Water, Zero Sugar, Berry Lemonade
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Limited Edition Damson & Sloe Berry Tonic Water 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


