Is Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Ginger Beer 200ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavouring with other natural flavourings
natural ginger flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose (Fruit Sugar), Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings, Acid: Tartaric Acid, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Ginger Beer 200ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Ginger Beer 200ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Ginger Beer 200ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


