Is Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Ginger Beer, Refreshingly Light Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Carbonated Spring Water, Fructose, Ginger Root, Natural Ginger Flavoring with Other Natural Flavorings, Tartaric Acid, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Ginger Beer, Refreshingly Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Ginger Beer, Refreshingly Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fever-Tree Refreshingly Light Ginger Beer, Refreshingly Light is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BShopRiteVitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Soda · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySweetTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking


