Is FF HAM EGG CH BISC Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- skim milk
- cultured milk
- american cheese
- nonfat milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUN (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FLOUR, HYDRATED MONO & DIGLYCARIDES, CALCIUM PROPINATE), HAM (CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRATE; SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED, CHUNKED AND FORMED), EGG PATTY (WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PEPPER). AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ACETIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN).
Check FF HAM EGG CH BISC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FF HAM EGG CH BISC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Where to buy
FF HAM EGG CH BISC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


