Is FF HAM EGG CH BISC Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- cream
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- american cheese
- whole eggs
- egg patty
- calcium propinate
- enzymes
- xanthan gum
- water
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUN (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FLOUR, HYDRATED MONO & DIGLYCARIDES, CALCIUM PROPINATE), HAM (CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRATE; SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED, CHUNKED AND FORMED), EGG PATTY (WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PEPPER). AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ACETIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN).
Check FF HAM EGG CH BISC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FF HAM EGG CH BISC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Where to buy
FF HAM EGG CH BISC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


