Is FF HAM EGG CH BISC Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ham
- calcium propinate
- enzymes
- water
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUN (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF YEAST, SALT, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FLOUR, HYDRATED MONO & DIGLYCARIDES, CALCIUM PROPINATE), HAM (CURED WITH: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRATE; SMOKE FLAVORING ADDED, CHUNKED AND FORMED), EGG PATTY (WHOLE EGGS, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, PEPPER). AMERICAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK AND SKIM MILK, WATER, CREAM, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ACETIC ACID, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN).
Check FF HAM EGG CH BISC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FF HAM EGG CH BISC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Where to buy
FF HAM EGG CH BISC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Piece


