Is FIBER ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS MIX, FIBER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- pistachios
- almonds
- coconut
- dried coconut
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, DRIED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEANUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check FIBER ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS MIX, FIBER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIBER ALMONDS, PISTACHIOS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS MIX, FIBER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS SNACKING CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT WITH ALMONDS
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


