Is Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Cinnamon coffee cake flavored soft baked bars offer a moist cake like texture with noticeable cinnamon sweetness. Shoppers note convenient single serve packaging for on the go breakfasts or snacks, consistent softness and predictable portioning. Some reviews cite occasional dryness or mild artificial aftertaste and mixed views on flavor intensity.
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk solids
- milk
- whey powder
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon coffee cake flavored soft baked bars offer a moist cake like texture with noticeable cinnamon sweetness. Shoppers note convenient single serve packaging for on the go breakfasts or snacks, consistent softness and predictable portioning. Some reviews cite occasional dryness or mild artificial aftertaste and mixed views on flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour Bleached, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin), Sugarcane Fiber, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dried Egg White, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Whey Powder, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Nonfat Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Color Added
Check Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


