Is Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Cinnamon coffee cake flavored soft baked bars offer a moist cake like texture with noticeable cinnamon sweetness. Shoppers note convenient single serve packaging for on the go breakfasts or snacks, consistent softness and predictable portioning. Some reviews cite occasional dryness or mild artificial aftertaste and mixed views on flavor intensity.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Cinnamon coffee cake flavored soft baked bars offer a moist cake like texture with noticeable cinnamon sweetness. Shoppers note convenient single serve packaging for on the go breakfasts or snacks, consistent softness and predictable portioning. Some reviews cite occasional dryness or mild artificial aftertaste and mixed views on flavor intensity.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour Bleached, Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Cinnamon Bits (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cinnamon, Soy Lecithin), Sugarcane Fiber, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Palm, Palm Kernel), Fructose, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dried Egg White, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Whey Powder, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Salt, Nonfat Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Cinnamon, Color Added
Check Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fiber One 70 Calories Soft-Baked Bar, Cinnamon Coffee Cake, 12 Ct Value Pack, 10.6 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


