Is Fiber One Cereal, Original Bran (32.4 oz, 2 pk.) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN OATS, CORN BRAN, RICE, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR. VITAMIN E (MIXED TOCOPHEROLS) ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.
Check Fiber One Cereal, Original Bran (32.4 oz, 2 pk.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber One Cereal, Original Bran (32.4 oz, 2 pk.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
POST GRAPE-NUTS THE ORIGINAL CEREAL, 20.5 OZ
Quaker Life Cereal Original Multigrain Breakfast Cereal
Where to buy
Fiber One Cereal, Original Bran (32.4 oz, 2 pk.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried


