Is Fiber + Protein Super Bar Strawberry Soft-Baked Bar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
YUMI Fruit and Vegetable Blend (Dates, Pea Protein, Dried Apple, Green Lentil Protein*, Citrus Fiber, Strawberry Puree, Banana Puree, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate, Rhubarb Puree, YUMI Superfood Blend [Apple*, Kale*, Broccoli*, Spinach*, Carrot*, Parsley*, Beet*, Green Cabbage*, Blueberry*, Raspberry*, Strawberry*, Tomato*]), Tapioca Fiber, Gluten Free Baking Blend (Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Guar Gum), Glycerin, Coconut Oil, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin*, Cinnamon, Carob Bean Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E for Freshness), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Iron Bisglycinate Chelate, Zinc Citrate, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol from Lichen), Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin K1, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride). In
Check Fiber + Protein Super Bar Strawberry Soft-Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fiber + Protein Super Bar Strawberry Soft-Baked Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


