Is FIBER SNACKS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate coating
- whey powder
- dry nonfat yogurt
- yogurt
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAISINS, PEANUTS, YOGURT, AND MILK CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, COCOA BUTTER, WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT, CHOCLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMLUSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN OIL, PEANUT OIL, SALT, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check FIBER SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FIBER SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
About this product
Snack · Bar


