Is fiber square Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fructo-oligosaccharides, wheat flour, sugar, chocolate flavoured chunks (11%) (sugar, palm kernel fat, fat reduced cocoa powdert, flavouring, emulsifier: lecithins (soya)), humectant: glycerol, peanut flour (8%), wheat fibre, fructose, vegetable oils (palm oil, rapeseed oil, coconut oil), sugar, palm kernel fat, egg white powder, fat reduced cocoa powder, raising agents: diphosphates, sodium carbonates, flavourings, emulsifiers: lecithins (soya, rapeseed), salt, thickeners: xanthan gum, locust bean gum, whole milk powder, rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,org allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, oats, barley, rye and spelt, dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial preservatives, 4088600489193 wk021237-3 c box recycle wrap don't recycle nutrition typical values energy fat

Check fiber square against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go