Is Fibre Boost Cold Pressed White Choc Flavoured Protein Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Prebiotic Fibre (corn), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Milk Protein Isolate, Almonds, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavour, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides), Salt. Contains Milk, Almond. May contain traces of other Tree Nuts, including Peanuts.
Check Fibre Boost Cold Pressed White Choc Flavoured Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre Boost Cold Pressed White Choc Flavoured Protein Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


