Is Fibre One 90 3 Bars Cookies & Cream Flavour Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- isolated soy protein
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Extract, Isolated Soy Protein, Milk Solids, Hydrolysed Collagen Peptides, Vegetable Fats And Oils, Humectant (glycerin), Sweeteners (maltitol, Sucralose), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch, Cocoa Powder, Flavours, Rice Starch, Salt, Emulsifiers (sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin), Food Acid (lactic Acid). Contains: Milk And Soy Ingredients. May Contain Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Sesame Seeds And Sulphites.
Check Fibre One 90 3 Bars Cookies & Cream Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fibre One 90 3 Bars Cookies & Cream Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


